Heavy Rebel Weekender - July 1, 2, 3, 2016!

 
Thursday, June 30

 

HRW 2016 PRE-PARTY at The Millennium Center

Transylvania Transport Co.Jesse Ray CarterTruckstop Preachers
Doors at 8PM   $5


Friday, July 1

 

MAIN STAGE

UNDERGROUND

JAILHOUSE

WIGGLE ROOM

5PM

       

5:30

       

5:45

 

 

GSO

 

6PM

James 3 Trio

 

 

 

6:30

 

Cha Cha's Cadillac

 

 

6:45

 

 

The Tremors

 

7PM

The Devil's Cut

 

 

Burlesque

7:30

 

The Hashbrown Belly Boys

 

 

7:45

 

 

The Barnyard Stompers

 

8PM

The Bo-Stevens

 

   

8:30

 

The Silverhounds

 

 

8:45

   

Ouroboros Boys

 

9PM

Omnislash


   

9:30

 

The Low Counts

 

 

9:45

 

 

The Wet Boys

 

10PM

The Arkhams

 

   

10:30

 

Dex Romweber

 

 

10:45

 

 

Tex Railer's Doomtown

 

11PM

Sarah Shook & the Disarmers

 

   

11:30

   

 

 

12AM

Creep-A-Zoids

     

 

Saturday, July 2

9AM - 4PM

CAR & BIKE SHOW on Trade Street & Liberty Street (FREE to Public)

12PM

BIG WHEEL RACES behind the Millennium Center

12PM

Millennium Center open to the public for vendor shopping

2:30PM

CAR & BIKE SHOW TROPHIES on back loading dock

3PM

MUD WRESTLING behind the Millennium Center

4PM

Millennium Center clears out & reopens for ticket holders

 

MAIN STAGE

UNDERGROUND

JAILHOUSE

WIGGLE ROOM

4:45

 

     

5PM

Poison Anthem

 

   

5:30

   

 

 

5:45

 

 

The Zoo Peculiar

 

6PM

The Missing Stares

 

 

 

6:30

 

The Bothers

 

 

6:45

   

Jem Crossland

 

7PM

Viva Le Vox

 

 

Burlesque

7:30

 

The Othermen

   

7:45

   

The Hell No

 

8PM

 Wet Wifebeater Contest

 

 

Wiggle Room Queen Competition

8:30

 

Dirty Rotten Snake in the Grass

   

8:45

   

Que Lastima

 

9PM

Wahyas

 

 

 

9:30

 

The Seduction

   

9:45

 

 

Outlaw Ritual

 

10PM

Lara Hope & the Ark-tones

 

 

 

10:30

 

Husky Burnette

   

10:45

   

The Brimstones

 

11PM

Clownvis Presley

     

11:30

 

American Speedway

 

 

11:45

 

 

   

12AM

 Everymen

 

 

 

 

Sunday, July 3

 

MAIN STAGE

UNDERGROUND

JAILHOUSE

WIGGLE ROOM

2PM

Krispy Kreme Eating & PBR Drinking Contests

     

3PM

Adam The First Real Man 2.0

 

   

3:30

   

 

 

3:45

 

 

The Televisionaries

 

4PM

The Buzzards

 

 

 

4:30

 

Clambake Spinout

 

 

4:45

 

 

 

 

5PM

Upright Slapdown Bass Contest

 

 

 

5:30

 

The Phantom Killers

 

 

5:45

 

 

Greg Phoenix Experience

 

6PM

The Menders

 

 

 

6:30

 

The Straight 8s

 

 

6:45

 


Deadly Lo-Fi

 

7PM

Rickett Pass

     

7:30

 

The Drunken Cuddle

 

 

7:45

 

 

Dusty Booze & the Babyhaters

 

8PM

Speed Crazy

 

 

 

8:30

 

Red Neckromancer

 

 

8:45

 

 

The Trash Hats

 

9PM

Lucky Tubb & the Modern Day Troubadours

 

 

 

9:30

 

     

10PM

ROEBUCK